| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mostly taught before this year | 963 |
28.4%
|
| 2 | mostly taught this year | 1396 |
41.1%
|
| 3 | not yet taught or just introduced | 1035 |
30.5%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |