DataFirst
Data Catalog
Open Data Portal
Collections
Citations
DOI Dashboard
Contact us
Login
Login
Home
/
Data Portal
/
TIMSS-PIRLS
/
ZAF-IEA-TPISC-TIMSS-G9-2002-V1
/
variable [F1]
Trends in International Mathematics and Science Study, South Africa 2002
Grade 9
South Africa
,
2002
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-iea-tpisc-timss-g9-2002-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/rnex-4873
Producer(s)
TIMSS & PIRLS International Study Center
Collections
TIMSS and PIRLS
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
May 11, 2026
Last modified
May 11, 2026
Page views
3989
Downloads
4
Dataset Description
Data Description
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
timss-2002-sa-gr9-v1
mat\name of course (itcourse)
Data file:
timss-2002-sa-gr9-v1
Overview
Valid:
4247
Minimum:
1
Maximum:
1
Mean:
1
Standard deviation:
0
Type:
Discrete
Width:
8
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
1
1
4247
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog