| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | did not fin isced1 or did not go to sch | 504 |
13.1%
|
| 2 | grade 7 | 556 |
14.5%
|
| 3 | grade 9 | 813 |
21.2%
|
| 4 | grade 12 | 843 |
22%
|
| 5 | post-matric | 135 |
3.5%
|
| 6 | dipl/cert | 230 |
6%
|
| 7 | first degree | 122 |
3.2%
|
| 8 | honours | 105 |
2.7%
|
| 9 | i do not know | 526 |
13.7%
|
| 99 | omitted | 0 |