| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | black | 3300 |
77.7%
|
| 2 | coloured | 496 |
11.7%
|
| 3 | indian | 137 |
3.2%
|
| 4 | white | 314 |
7.4%
|
| 9 | omitted | 0 |