| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | afrikaans | 588 |
14.2%
|
| 2 | english | 198 |
4.8%
|
| 3 | isindebele | 134 |
3.2%
|
| 4 | sepedi | 472 |
11.4%
|
| 5 | sesotho | 454 |
10.9%
|
| 6 | siswati | 137 |
3.3%
|
| 7 | setwsana | 437 |
10.5%
|
| 8 | tshivenda | 59 |
1.4%
|
| 9 | isixhosa | 588 |
14.2%
|
| 10 | isizulu | 884 |
21.3%
|
| 11 | xitsonga | 191 |
4.6%
|
| 12 | other | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 99 | omitted | 0 |