• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [F9]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
331897
Downloads
1768
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

On a scale of 1-7, how well does the practitioner know the child? (sef_teacher_knowchild)

Data file: tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 5001
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Mean: 6.0381923615277
Standard deviation: 1.1951322319265
Type: Discrete
Width: 39
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. I do not know this child well at all 10
0.2%
2 2 46
0.9%
3 3 119
2.4%
4 4 441
8.8%
5 5 832
16.6%
6 6 1057
21.1%
7 7. I know this child very well 2496
49.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.