| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Other | 2 |
0%
|
| 1 | English | 940 |
18.8%
|
| 2 | Afrikaans | 305 |
6.1%
|
| 3 | isiZulu | 1062 |
21.2%
|
| 4 | isiXhosa | 718 |
14.4%
|
| 5 | Sesotho | 404 |
8.1%
|
| 6 | Setswana | 723 |
14.5%
|
| 7 | isiNdebele | 32 |
0.6%
|
| 8 | Sesotho se Leboa (Sepedi) | 456 |
9.1%
|
| 9 | siSwati | 149 |
3%
|
| 10 | Xitsonga | 120 |
2.4%
|
| 11 | Tshivenda | 90 |
1.8%
|