| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | English | 3 |
1.1%
|
| 2 | Afrikaans | 41 |
15.1%
|
| 3 | isiZulu | 70 |
25.7%
|
| 4 | isiXhosa | 82 |
30.1%
|
| 5 | Sesotho | 32 |
11.8%
|
| 6 | Setswana | 19 |
7%
|
| 8 | Sesotho se Leboa (Sepedi) | 4 |
1.5%
|
| 10 | Xitsonga | 20 |
7.4%
|
| 11 | Tshivenda | 1 |
0.4%
|