• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [F4]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
332285
Downloads
1943
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

What is the highest school grade that you have successfully completed? (cg_education)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 3841
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Mean: 5.4865920333247
Standard deviation: 0.83253495448956
Type: Discrete
Width: 32
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No schooling 39
1%
2 Grade R/0 3
0.1%
3 Some primary school 121
3.2%
4 Completed primary school 80
2.1%
5 Some high school 1242
32.3%
6 Completed high school (Grade 12) 2356
61.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.