• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DD / ZAF-DD-TB5I-2024-V1 / variable [F3]
DD

Thrive by Five Index 2024

South Africa, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-dd-tb5i-2024-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/k91x-gm18
Producer(s)
DataDrive2030
Collections
DataDrive2030
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Jun 16, 2026
Page views
332285
Downloads
1943
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tb5i-2024-lpqa-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-pcg-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-practitioner-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-principal-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-facility-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-hh-pub-v1
  • tb5i-2024-elom-sef-pub-v1

RTHB Weight (cg_rthb_weight)

Data file: tb5i-2024-pcg-hh-pub-v1

Overview

Valid: 185
Minimum: 1135
Maximum: 5000
Mean: 3050.4972972973
Standard deviation: 511.31249617299
Type: Discrete
Width: 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1135 1
0.5%
1580 1
0.5%
1760 1
0.5%
1819 1
0.5%
1830 1
0.5%
1900 1
0.5%
2010 1
0.5%
2060 1
0.5%
2165 1
0.5%
2180 1
0.5%
2210 1
0.5%
2303 1
0.5%
2310 1
0.5%
2345 1
0.5%
2410 1
0.5%
2420 1
0.5%
2460 1
0.5%
2480 1
0.5%
2500 1
0.5%
2520 1
0.5%
2560 2
1.1%
2570 1
0.5%
2580 1
0.5%
2600 3
1.6%
2610 1
0.5%
2620 1
0.5%
2630 1
0.5%
2635 1
0.5%
2690 1
0.5%
2691 1
0.5%
2700 1
0.5%
2705 1
0.5%
2710 1
0.5%
2720 4
2.2%
2760 4
2.2%
2765 1
0.5%
2775 1
0.5%
2780 2
1.1%
2790 1
0.5%
2800 8
4.3%
2810 2
1.1%
2830 1
0.5%
2870 1
0.5%
2875 2
1.1%
2880 2
1.1%
2900 1
0.5%
2910 1
0.5%
2915 1
0.5%
2925 1
0.5%
2940 1
0.5%
2950 2
1.1%
2960 5
2.7%
2970 1
0.5%
2980 1
0.5%
2990 1
0.5%
3000 6
3.2%
3010 2
1.1%
3015 2
1.1%
3030 2
1.1%
3045 1
0.5%
3050 2
1.1%
3055 1
0.5%
3060 1
0.5%
3100 5
2.7%
3110 1
0.5%
3120 1
0.5%
3130 2
1.1%
3135 1
0.5%
3145 1
0.5%
3150 4
2.2%
3154 1
0.5%
3160 1
0.5%
3170 3
1.6%
3185 2
1.1%
3190 4
2.2%
3200 5
2.7%
3220 1
0.5%
3250 1
0.5%
3270 2
1.1%
3300 1
0.5%
3310 1
0.5%
3315 1
0.5%
3320 2
1.1%
3330 1
0.5%
3340 3
1.6%
3380 1
0.5%
3390 2
1.1%
3395 1
0.5%
3400 1
0.5%
3410 2
1.1%
3440 1
0.5%
3460 1
0.5%
3470 1
0.5%
3490 1
0.5%
3495 1
0.5%
3500 3
1.6%
3515 2
1.1%
3560 1
0.5%
3570 3
1.6%
3600 1
0.5%
3640 1
0.5%
3655 1
0.5%
3670 1
0.5%
3700 3
1.6%
3765 1
0.5%
3770 1
0.5%
3780 1
0.5%
3800 1
0.5%
3840 1
0.5%
3845 1
0.5%
3885 1
0.5%
3950 1
0.5%
3960 2
1.1%
4000 1
0.5%
4010 1
0.5%
4080 1
0.5%
4110 1
0.5%
4145 1
0.5%
5000 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.