| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prefer that the child stays at home | 12 |
6.2%
|
| 2 | Cannot afford the fees | 146 |
75.6%
|
| 5 | Cannot afford transport to nearby early learning programmes | 2 |
1%
|
| 97 | Other | 33 |
17.1%
|