| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Western Cape | 19704 |
9.1%
|
| 2 | 2. Eastern Cape | 28577 |
13.1%
|
| 3 | 3. Northern Cape | 9659 |
4.4%
|
| 4 | 4. Free State | 12372 |
5.7%
|
| 5 | 5. KwaZulu-Natal | 39704 |
18.3%
|
| 6 | 6. Northwest | 13772 |
6.3%
|
| 7 | 7. Gauteng | 50998 |
23.5%
|
| 8 | 8. Mpumalanga | 17597 |
8.1%
|
| 9 | 9. Limpopo | 24947 |
11.5%
|