| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Working: full-time | 42989 |
19.8%
|
| 2 | 2. Working: part-time | 14648 |
6.7%
|
| 3 | 3. Not working: looking for a job | 42783 |
19.7%
|
| 4 | 4. Not working: not looking for a job | 11552 |
5.3%
|
| 5 | 5. Not working: retired/pensioner | 19547 |
9%
|
| 6 | 6. Not working: student/scholar | 22090 |
10.2%
|
| 7 | 7. Not working: disabled | 1886 |
0.9%
|
| 8 | 8. Not applicable | 61828 |
28.4%
|
| 9 | 9. Unspecified | 7 |
0%
|