| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Married | 37197 |
17.1%
|
| 2 | 2. Cohabiting | 14850 |
6.8%
|
| 3 | 3. Divorced | 2921 |
1.3%
|
| 4 | 4. Seperated but legally married | 1176 |
0.5%
|
| 5 | 5. Widowed | 11187 |
5.1%
|
| 6 | 6. Single | 149951 |
69%
|
| 9 | 9. Unspecified | 48 |
0%
|