| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Head/acting head | 63293 |
29.1%
|
| 2 | 2. Husband/wife/partner | 21651 |
10%
|
| 3 | 3. Son/daughter/stepchild/adopted child | 69897 |
32.2%
|
| 4 | 4. Brother/sister/stepbrother/stepsister | 7383 |
3.4%
|
| 5 | 5. Father/mother/stepfather/stepmother | 813 |
0.4%
|
| 6 | 6. Grandparent/great grandparent | 6777 |
3.1%
|
| 7 | 7. Grandchild/great grandchild | 32129 |
14.8%
|
| 8 | 8. Other relative (e.g. in-laws or aunt/uncle) | 13667 |
6.3%
|
| 9 | 9. Non-related persons | 1672 |
0.8%
|
| 99 | 99. Unspecified | 48 |
0%
|