• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / ORD / ZAF-UI-PECS-1979-1989-V1 / variable [F2]
ORD

PE Corporate Survey 1979-1989

South Africa, 1979 - 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-ui-pecs-1979-1989-v1
Producer(s)
Urwick International
Collections
Other Open Research Data
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 26, 2025
Last modified
Feb 26, 2025
Page views
5588
Downloads
549
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pe-survey-1979-1989

Sum of monthly average salaries of all surveyed employees (sum_sal)

Data file: pe-survey-1979-1989

Overview

Valid: 11511
Invalid: 912
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 11489600
Mean: 206557.403
Standard deviation: 375953.999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 179
End: 186
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 11489600
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.